Etlingera elatior - Torch Ginger, Ginger Flower, Red Ginger Lily, Torch Lily, Wild Ginger, Combrang,

SKU 1827 Category Tags ,

Botanical nomencltuara: Etlingera elatior
Common name: Torch Ginger, Ginger Flower, Red Ginger Lily, Torch Lily, Wild Ginger, Combrang, Bunga Kantan, Philippine Wax Flower
Family: Strelitziaceae

$0.98

Choose below how many seeds per pack do you want?
Clear

Description

A large and vigorous tropical ginger with a truly stunning red inflorescence that seems far too elaborately constructed to serve the profane purpose of merely attracting pollinators. A must grow if you have a sunny and warm spot in the tropical garden or conservartory. Also great and long lasting as a cut flower.

Additional information

Weight N/A