Artabotrys hexapetalus - Climbing Ylang-Ylang, Manoranjini, Ylang Ylang Vine, Tail Grape, Climbing Ilang-

SKU 1875 Category Tag

Scientific name: Artabotrys hexapetalus
Family: Annonaceae
Common name: Climbing Ylang-Ylang, Manoranjini, Ylang Ylang Vine, Tail Grape, Climbing Ilang-Ilang, Akar Pisang-Pisang
Origin: Tropical Asia

$3.48$5.99

Choose below how many seeds per pack do you want?
Clear

Description

An evergreen, tropical, strong climbing shrub native to southern India and Sri Lanka with long-lasting, very strongly scented flowers that have intoxicating melon and citrus notes, followed by edible fruits. Artabotrys hexapetalus is widely cultivated in tropical Asia and suitable for USDA Zones 10 and above.

Additional information

Weight N/A