Hardenbergia Violacea 'Alba' - White Coral Pea, False Sarsaparilla Tree, Salsaparilha, Alba Vine, Lilás Vine

Botanical Nomenclature: Hardenbergia Violacea Cv. Alba
Common Name: False Sarsaparilla Tree, Salsaparilha, Alba Vine, Lilás Vine (Alba), Coral Pea Hardenbergia, White Walker, White Happy Wanderer
Cultivar: Violacea (Alba)
Family: Fabaceae
Origin: Australia
Height: 5 – 7 Meters Of Height
Luminosity: Full Sun, Partial Shading
Climate: See Description Below

$1.68

Choose below how many seeds per pack do you want?
Clear

Description

Climber perene of the family fabaceae (the same of pea), native of australia; where is widely cultivated as an ornamental plant; flowering in winter and spring, and known in that region by the common name false salsaparilha or white coral pea.

Species prefere its planting to the full sun in cold regions and partial shading in hoter regions, is not demanding as to the soil, but it appreciates sandy-argyless, organicly rich and promoting good drainage. Very tolerant to the dry after well established.

Its plants along fences, walls or even isolated are a kingdom in landscape projects and the profession of flowers guarantee the success of that species in the gardens world out.

The species germine with easy, easy cultivation and enough rustics after well established. It has low tolerance the frost in its youth stage and greater resistance with age.

Attract diverse birds and butterflies.

Pre-treatment of seeds: dip seeds in hot water for 24 hours before sowing.

Additional information

Weight N/A