Solanum torvum - Turkey Berry, Devil's Fig, Pea Eggplant, Platebrush or Susumber

SKU 1984 Category Tag

Botanical nomencltuara: Solanum torvum
Common name: Turkey Berry, Devil’s Fig, Pea Eggplant, Platebrush or Susumber
Family: Solanaceae

$1.28

Choose below how many seeds per pack do you want?
Clear

Description

Solanum torvum, the turkey berry, devil’s fig, pea eggplant, platebrush or susumber,[2] is a bushy, erect and spiny perennial plant used horticulturally as a rootstock for eggplant. Grafted plants are very vigorous and tolerate diseases affecting the root system, thus allowing the crop to continue for a second year.

Additional information

Weight N/A