Brugmansia Sanguinea Aurea - Golden Angel's Trumpet

SKU 1518 Category Tags , ,

Botanical nomenclature: Brugmansia Sanguinea Aurea
Common name: Golden Angel’s Trumpet
Family: solanaceae
Origin: High altitudes in the Andes
Climate: tropical, subtropical, tropical altitude
Sun Exposure: Full sun from early age; Light shade when young; Light shade in dry, hot climates
Frost Tolerance: Light
Water Requirements: High
Wind Tolerance: Low
Height: between 10 and 12 feet.

$1.58$4.48

Choose below how many seeds per pack do you want?
Clear

Description

A large, fast growing shrub with soft branches, large and soft furry leaves, and scentless, long, trumpet-shaped, golden yellow flowers. Originally native to high altitudes in the Andes between 2000 and 3000 m (6600 and 9800 ft.) from Colombia to Bolivia, it is a popular ornamental that adapts to a range of warm-temperate climates.

Additional information

Weight N/A