Kolkwitzia Amabilis - Cloud Pink

SKU 1554 Categories , Tags , ,

Botanical Nomenclature: Kolkwitzia Amabilis Cloud Pink
Cultivate: Cloud Pink
Common Name: Pink Beautybush
Family: Caprifoliaceae
Origin: China
Height: 2,00 – 4,00 Meters Of Height
Luminosity: Full Sun, Partial Shading

$1.16$2.32

Choose below how many seeds per pack do you want?
Clear

Description

Extremely dry and frost resistant.

A busy very easy to grow, with pink flower, salmon and perolado to take the folego, a recipe for the birds to aninest and make a great party.

A highly qualified plant to receive a dignous location and notorous in our gardens. Do not reserve little space, because it grows both on height and in width. Powers are welcome and rejuvenesce the plant.

Both in planting in the full sun as the partially shaded, (beautybush) as is commonly called, will present us with his flowery splendor year after year.

A quite grafting and easy adaptation, it develops well in hot and dry climates, hot and moist, cold winters, dry only and filled only.

Elegant, generous and unknown, kolkwitzia in the language of flowers symbolizes trickline and maternal tenderness. In the spring, it is elegantly covered by pink bones and involves us with the requirement of its aroma light and pleasant.

Royal horticultural society gave you your prestigious merit garden award.

Additional information

Weight N/A