Celosia argentea var. cristata Yellow - Cockscomb, Plumed Cockscomb, Silver Cock's Comb

SKU 2003 Category

Botanical nomenclature: Celosia argentea var. cristata Yellow
Common name: Cockscomb, Plumed Cockscomb, Silver Cock’s Comb
Kingdom: Plantae
Clade: Tracheophytes
Clade: Angiosperms
Clade: Eudicots
Order: Caryophyllales
Family: Amaranthaceae
Genus: Celosia
Species: C. argentea
Variety: C. a. var. cristata

$4.99

Choose below how many seeds per pack do you want?
Clear

Additional information

Weight N/A