Aloe castanea - Cats Tail Aloe

SKU 1930 Category Tags , ,

Botanical nomenclature: Aloe castanea
Common name: Cat’s Tail Aloe
Family: Asphodelaceae

$1.48

Choose below how many seeds per pack do you want?
Clear

Description

A wonderful Aloe that forms a shrub or small tree to nearly 4 m tall with short, thick branches that hold rosettes of narrow, green or pale blue leaves. The inflorescences are sparsely branched and look like cat’s tails. Easily grown from seed in warm temperate and tropical climates in USDA Zones 9 to 11.