Corymbia Ficifolia - Albany Red Flowering Gum

SKU 1565 Category Tags ,

Botanical Nomenclature: Corymbia Ficifolia (Eucalyptus Ficifolia X Calophylla)
Common Name: Albany Red Flowering Gum, Red Flowering Rubber
Family: Myrtaceae
Origin: Australia
Height: 4 – 30 Meters
Luminosity: Full Sun, Partial Shading

$0.98$2.32

Choose below how many seeds per pack do you want?
Clear

Description

Corymbia ficifolia or eucalyptus ficifolia; as it was been called above, it has quick growth, extremely adaptable and needs powers.

A true flowering, amazing colorful and very ornamental, still little explored landscapetically by the rare offer of their seeds.

A very small area of the southern coast of western australia is native (just a few tens of kilometers).

In nature corymbia ficifolia prefers poor and sandy soils, but it is easily adaptable to different types of soil. Although the nature can reach up to more than 30 meters of height, it does not extremely over 8 meters of height in domestic cultivation.

With their rigid leaf of dark green coloring on the upper face and green pale silvered on the bottom face, the small tree stains at anonymous during the year until their visas and colorful flowers awake us for the christmas arrival. A true christmas enchantment, mainly when planted next to fluffy nuytsia … The coloring of the two species in conjunction is a rare present.

An invitation for birds and kisses-flowers, a landscapetic kingdom for our gardens.

Rare offer of seeds for that species, very fresh and germinating with very easy facility.

Additional information

Weight N/A