Agave striata subsp. striata – Espadin -

SKU 1772 Category Tags ,

Botanical nomenclature: Agave striata subsp. striata – Espadin
Common name: Ngopanie Aloe
Family: Asparagaceae

$1.28

Choose below how many seeds per pack do you want?
Clear

Description

A very hardy species from northeastern Mexico that forms dense, clustering rosettes of long, very narrow, spikey, gray green leaves that can reach to 100 cm (40 in.) tall. It can take moderate to severe freezes and is extremely drought tolerant.

Additional information

Weight N/A